California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corallorhiza mertensiana - Merten's coral root

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2018 Timothy Boomer

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2010 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Corallorhiza maculata ssp. mertensiana
Corallorrhiza maculata ssp. mertensiana
Corallorrhiza mertensiana

Mobile Version of this page