California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corallorhiza maculata var. maculata - Summer coralroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Corallorhiza maculata var. maculata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
  © 2003 Joseph Dougherty/ecology.org

Parent species:
Corallorhiza maculata

Synonyms:
Corallorhiza maculata var. flavida
Corallorhiza multiflora
Corallorrhiza maculata var. flavida
Corallorrhiza maculata var. maculata
Corallorrhiza multiflora