California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Conyza floribunda - Tropical horseweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2012 Al Keuter

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

2017 Michelle Tollett

2006 Michael Charters

New Names:
Erigeron sumatrensis

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Conyza bilboana
Conyza bonariensis var. leiotheca
Erigeron bilboanus
Erigeron floribundus

Mobile Version of this page