California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Constancea nevinii - Nevin's woolly sunflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Constancea nevinii Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © Susan Cochrane and CNPS

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Eriophyllum nevinii