California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Consolida ajacis - Doubtful knight's spur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Consolida ajacis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Not Native
  © 2006 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Consolida ambigua
Delphinium ajacis
Delphinium ambiguum