California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Conicosia pugioniformis - False ice plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2019 Stephany Dery

2013 Debra L. Cook

2012 Zoya Akulova

2019 Michael Chasse

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Herrea elongata
Mesembryanthemum elongatum

Mobile Version of this page