California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia - Flat leaf summer holly

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2014 Steve Matson

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

2013 Susan McDougall

2013 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Comarostaphylis diversifolia

Synonyms:
Comarostaphylis diversifolia var. planifolia

Mobile Version of this page