California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. diversifolia - California comarostaphylis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2015 Keir Morse

2012 Ron Vanderhoff

2012 Ron Vanderhoff

2011 Vince Scheidt

Parent species:
Comarostaphylis diversifolia

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos arguta var. diversifolia
Arctostaphylos diversifolia

Mobile Version of this page