California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Comandra umbellata ssp. umbellata - Bastard toadflax

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Santalaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)
Not Native

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Comandra umbellata

Synonyms:
Comandra richardsiana

Mobile Version of this page