California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Colubrina californica - Las animas colubrina

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Colubrina californica Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2011 Duncan S. Bell

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Colubrina texensis var. californica