California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collomia larsenii - Talus collomia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Collomia larsenii Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2009 Leigh Johnson

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Collomia debilis var. larsenii
Gilia larsenii