California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia rattanii - Rattan's collinsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2004 Sheli Wingo

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Collinsia rattanii ssp. rattanii

Mobile Version of this page