California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia parryi - Parry's collinsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Collinsia parryi ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Collinsia antonina ssp. purpurea

Mobile Version of this page