California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia linearis - Narrow leaf collinsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2014 Maya Goklany

2009 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Collinsia rattanii var. linearis

Mobile Version of this page