California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia grandiflora - Large flowered collinsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Collinsia grandiflora Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
  © 2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie

Synonyms:
Collinsia parviflora var. grandiflora

Distribution

Counties:
Colusa
Del Norte
Humboldt
Lake
Lassen
Napa
Plumas
Siskiyou
Sonoma
Sutter
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges