California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia childii - Child's collinsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2015 Bill Thiessen

2005 Aaron Schusteff

2020 Matt Berger

2005 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Southern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Collinsia breviflora

Mobile Version of this page