California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia bartsiifolia var. davidsonii - Davidson's collinsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

1991 Dean Wm. Taylor

2004 Brent Miller

Parent species:
Collinsia bartsiifolia

Synonyms:
Collinsia stricta

Mobile Version of this page