California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cleomella obtusifolia - Mojave cleomella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cleomaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Steve Matson

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Cleomella obtusifolia var. florifera
Cleomella obtusifolia var. jonesii
Cleomella obtusifolia var. pubescens

Mobile Version of this page