California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cleome serrulata - Rocky mountain bee plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Capparaceae

2001 Larry Blakely

2009 Barry Breckling

2010 James M. Andre

2001 Larry Blakely

New Names:
Peritoma serrulata

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cleome serrulata var. angusta
Peritoma serrulata

Mobile Version of this page