California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Claytonia saxosa - Brandegee's spring beauty

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Claytonia saxosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
  © 2010 Norman Jensen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Montia saxosa