California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Claytonia rubra ssp. depressa - Red stemmed spring beauty

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2010 Dana York

2014 Neal Kramer

2003 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Parent species:
Claytonia rubra

Synonyms:
Claytonia parviflora var. depressa
Claytonia perfoliata var. depressa
Montia perfoliata var. depressa

Mobile Version of this page