California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Claytonia perfoliata ssp. intermontana - Miner's lettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2020 Matt Berger

2020 Matt Berger

2020 Matt Berger

2020 Matt Berger

Parent species:
Claytonia perfoliata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata sensu
Claytonia perfoliata var. intermontana

Mobile Version of this page