California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia williamsonii - Fort Miller clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2019 Rebecca Schoenenberger

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Keir Morse

2019 Alison Sheehey

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Clarkia williamsonii f. incerta
Clarkia williamsonii var. incerta
Godetia viminea var. congdonii
Godetia viminea var. incerta

Mobile Version of this page