California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia speciosa ssp. speciosa - Red spot clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Clarkia speciosa ssp. speciosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2005 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Clarkia speciosa

Synonyms:
Godetia parviflora var. luteola
Godetia parviflora var. margaritiae
Godetia parviflora