California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia speciosa ssp. nitens - Red spot clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

Parent species:
Clarkia speciosa

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Clarkia nitens