California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia rubicunda - Farewell to spring

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Acterra Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Palo Alto
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Clarkia rubicunda Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2007 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Clarkia rubicunda ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Clarkia rubicunda ssp. blasdalei