California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia purpurea ssp. quadrivulnera - Purple clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2004 Carol W. Witham

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

Parent species:
Clarkia purpurea

Synonyms:
Clarkia quadrivulnera
Godetia goddardii f. capitata
Godetia goddardii var. miguelita
Godetia lanata
Godetia micropetala
Godetia purpurea var. lacunora
Godetia purpurea var. parviflora
Godetia purpurea var. procera
Godetia quadrivulnera f. flagellata
Godetia quadrivulnera var. apiculata
Godetia quadrivulnera var. hallii
Godetia quadrivulnera var. rubrissima
Godetia quadrivulnera var. vacensis
Godetia quadrivulnera

Mobile Version of this page