California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia mosquinii - Mosquin's clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Clarkia mosquinii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2002 Dean Wm. Taylor

Synonyms:
Clarkia mosquinii ssp. mosquinii
Clarkia mosquinii ssp. xerophila
Clarkia mosquinii ssp. xerophylla