California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia lewisii - Lewis's clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Clarkia lewisii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2011 Katie Swanson

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Clarkia bottae