California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia lassenensis - Lassen clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

1997 Gary A. Monroe

2020 Chico Hiking Association

2020 Chico Hiking Association

2020 Chico Hiking Association

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Godetia lassenensis

Mobile Version of this page