California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia heterandra - California gaura

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2018 Steve Laymon

2018 Steve Laymon

2018 Steve Laymon

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Gaura heterandra
Heterogaura heterandra

Mobile Version of this page