California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia gracilis ssp. tracyi - Tracy's clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Clarkia gracilis ssp. tracyi Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
2010 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Clarkia gracilis

Synonyms:
Godetia cylindrica var. tracyi