California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia gracilis ssp. sonomensis - Sonoma clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Clarkia gracilis ssp. sonomensis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2010 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Clarkia gracilis

Synonyms:
Godetia amoena var. sonomensis

Distribution

Counties:
Humboldt
Lake
Mendocino
Marin
Napa
Sonoma

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
SF Bay