California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia gracilis ssp. albicaulis - White stemmed clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Clarkia gracilis ssp. albicaulis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2011 Anthony Baniaga

Parent species:
Clarkia gracilis

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Godetia amoena var. albicaulis