California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia epilobioides - Willow herb clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Stella Yang

2014 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Northern Coastal Scrub
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Godetia epilobioides

Mobile Version of this page