California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia delicata - Delicate clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Clarkia delicata Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2005 Rosanne Humphrey

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Godetia delicata