California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia davyi - Davy's clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Clarkia davyi Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Prairie

Synonyms:
Godetia quadrivulnera var. davyi