California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia bottae - Punch bowl godetia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Clarkia bottae Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2003 Michael Charters
What plants grow with Clarkia bottae ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Southern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Clarkia deflexa
Godetia bottae var. deflexa
Godetia bottae