California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia biloba ssp. brandegeeae - Brandegee's clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2008 Virginia Moran

2021 Mike Russler

2021 Mike Russler

2020 Mike Russler

Parent species:
Clarkia biloba

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Clarkia biloba ssp. brandegeae
Godetia dudleyana var. brandegeeae

Mobile Version of this page