California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia biloba ssp. biloba - Two lobed clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

1982 Dean Wm. Taylor

2020 Steve Laymon

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2019 Adam Chasey

Parent species:
Clarkia biloba

Synonyms:
Godetia biloba

Mobile Version of this page