California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia arcuata - Glandular fairyfan

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2020 Steve Laymon

2015 John Doyen

2009 Barry Breckling

2019 Chico Hiking Association

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Godetia hansenii
Godetia hispidula

Mobile Version of this page