California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Citrullus lanatus var. lanatus - Watermelon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cucurbitaceae
Not Native

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Citrullus citrullus
Citrullus colocynthis var. lanatus
Citrullus vulgaris
Colocynthis citrullus
Cucubertia citrullus
Momordica lanata

Mobile Version of this page