California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cistus salviifolius - Sage leaf rockrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Sacramento Cornflower Farms • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Elk Grove 95759 wholesale, retail
Sonoma Emerisa Gardens • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Santa Rosa 95401 wholesale; some natives
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Yolo Three Palms Nursery  PROFILE 
Davis 95616
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Sacramento Village Nurseries  PROFILE 
Sacramento 95827
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
• Inventory page scan date
Cistus salviifolius Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cistaceae
Not Native
  © 2010 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Cistus salvifolius