California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cistanthe ambigua - Desert cistanthe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cistanthe ambigua Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  © 2010 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Calandrinia ambigua