California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium scariosum var. loncholepis - La graciosa thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cirsium scariosum var. loncholepis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2011 Chris Winchell

Parent species:
Cirsium scariosum

California Listing:

CT

Federal Listing:

FE

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cirsium loncholepis