California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium scariosum var. congdonii - Elk thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2014 John Doyen

2017 Neal Kramer

2010 Charles Patterson

2012 Nicholas Jensen

Parent species:
Cirsium scariosum

Synonyms:
Cirsium congdonii
Cirsium tioganum

Mobile Version of this page