California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium remotifolium var. odontolepis - Pacific fringed thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Cirsium remotifolium

Synonyms:
Cirsium amblylepis
Cirsium callilepis var. pseudocarlinioides
Cirsium callilepis