California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium mohavense - Mohave thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2013 Robert Sikora

2007 Thomas Stoughton

2012 Lynn Robertson

2007 Trent M. Draper

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Alkali Sink

Synonyms:
Cirsium virginense

Mobile Version of this page