California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium inamoenum var. inamoenum - Greene's thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2016 John Doyen

2006 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Tyron

2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Cirsium inamoenum

Synonyms:
Cirsium canovirens
Cirsium subniveum
Cirsium utahense

Mobile Version of this page