California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium hydrophilum var. hydrophilum - Suisun thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2010 Doug Wirtz

2010 Doug Wirtz

2010 Doug Wirtz

2010 Doug Wirtz

Parent species:
Cirsium hydrophilum

Federal Listing:

FE - 11/20/97

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cirsium vaseyi var. hydrophilum

Distribution

Counties:
Solano

Mobile Version of this page